Mailing Address

Diocese of Hamilton
700 King Street West
Hamilton Ontario L8P 1C7

Phone: 905-528-7988
Fax: 905-528-1088

Office Hours

September–June
Monday–Friday 9:00 AM–4:30 PM
July–August
July–August 9:00 AM–4:00 PM

Privacy Policy

Information Collection: Use and Disclosure

The Roman Catholic Diocese of Hamilton and any groups that are officially associated with the Diocese, respect your personal privacy. We appreciate your concern about your personal information, and believe ensuring the security of your personal information is an important part of our job. We strive to protect any personal information you give to the Diocese of Hamilton (address, name, email address, phone number etc.) If we ask you to provide us with any personal information, we will tell you the purposes for which we intend to use that information. We will not collect, use, or disclose your personal information without your consent. We collect no personal information about you unless you choose to provide that information to us. We do not use techniques that collect personal information about you without your knowledge. Your personal information is not lent or sold to anyone for any purpose. It is our intention to fully comply with the 'Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act' passed by the Government of Canada in April 2000 — for your benefit and ours.

A Note to Children and Parents

Our site is perfectly safe for children, but we advocate parental supervision in the use of the internet for any purpose.

Your Privacy

In summary, the Diocese of Hamilton is committed to and respects your privacy. We recognize that when you choose to provide us with any information about yourself or your company you trust us to act in a responsible manner. That's why we have put this policy in place to protect your personal information. Your information is used only for the purpose for which it was given to us. It will not be shared, sold, or loaned to any one or any business. You may freely browse our site and know that no information will be required and any information that you give will be compliant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of 2000.